• Exercise 10.Complete the sentences. Circle the correct answers, a, b or c.
    0 It___ here almost every day.
    A) is raining b) rains c) had rained

    1.I realized I___ my keys after I left the house.
    a) forgot b) have forgotten c) had forgotten
    2.____we started eating, the telephone rang.
    a) as soon as b) then c) while
    3.Tom dropped his mobile phone while he____ for the bus
    a) ran b) was running c) had run
    4.How long___Daniel?
    a) have you been knowing b) do you know c) have you known
    5.When ___Britney Spears in concert?
    a) have you seen b) did you see c) were you seeing
    6.You look really tired! What_____?
    a) have you been doing b) did you do c)were you doing
    7 .When we got to the cinema, David_____ the tickets
    a) had already bought b) has already bought c)already bought
    8. You_____do your homework now!
    a) would better b) had better c ) ought
    9. What____ ?-I` m an engineer.
    a) are you doing b) did you do c do you do
    10.We should leave now as____ late.
    a) it`s getting b) it gets c) it got

Ответы 1

  • я бы предложил следующие варианты 0) b 1) c 2) a 3) b 4) a 5) a 6) a 7) a 8) b 9) c 10) a
  • Добавить свой ответ

Войти через Google

или

Забыли пароль?

У меня нет аккаунта, я хочу Зарегистрироваться

How much to ban the user?
1 hour 1 day 100 years