• 1. Определите, какой частью речи является -ing- форма. I like the girl standing near the window.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c)Verbal noun

    2. I like reading English.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    3. We know of her coming to Leningrad.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    4. In describing Moscow we must begin with Red Square.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    5. We were waiting for his coming.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    6. On coming home he saw many friends.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    7. I knew of his coming here.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    8. He was going to the technical school.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    9. The girl studying at this technical school is my sister.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    10. They are playing tennis.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    11. Smoking is harmful.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    12. The smoking of the cigarettes is harmful.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    13. Playing tennis is useful.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    14. She came in smiling kindly.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    15. He stopped smoking.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    16. He is smoking.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    17. When reading a book I found your letter.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    18. The teacher is examining the student.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    19. While watching TV I fall asleep.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    20. My brother will be translating his text.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

    21. It is the same building.

    a) Gerund
    b) Participle I
    c) Verbal noun

Ответы 2

  • Было 12 ошибок. Правильно: 1. b; 2. a; 3. a; 6. a; 7. a; 10. b; 11. a; 12. c; 15. a; 17. b; 18. b; 19. b;
    • Автор:

      gordo1hwo
    • 6 лет назад
    • 0
  • 1.с; 2.с; 3.с; 4.а; 5. b; 6.c; 7.c; 8.b; 9.b; 10.a; 11.c; 12.a; 13.a; 14.a; 15.c; 16.b; 17.a; 18.a; 19.a; 20.b; 21.c.
  • Добавить свой ответ

Войти через Google

или

Забыли пароль?

У меня нет аккаунта, я хочу Зарегистрироваться

How much to ban the user?
1 hour 1 day 100 years