• помогите еше плиз
    There ... only one room in my flat.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. is
    b. are
    c. were

    Famous English tea is grown in England.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. да
    b. нет

    My mother ... at home. ... is a housewife.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. is, he
    b. is, it
    c. are, she
    d. is, she

    This teacher .... Me English 10 years ago .
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. teach
    b. has tought
    c. tought

    Where ... your brother? - He ... at school.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. is, are
    b. is, is
    c. are, is

    He usually.... clothes in Germany.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. buys
    b. buy
    c. buying

    When I ... home, my sister.....by phone.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. come, was talking
    b. came, talked
    c. came, was talking

    He .... her many years ago.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. met
    b. meet
    c. have met

    My father ... at work now. ... is a policeman.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. is, it
    b. are, she
    c. is, he
    d. is, she

    Her mother .... teach students.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. don't
    b. isn't
    c. doesn't

    In Italy you can.....pizza everywhere.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. finding
    b. found
    c. find

    I.....by the window, when I.....a noise.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. were sitting, heard
    b. was sitting, heard
    c. was sitting, was hearing

    You are so sad. What.....you about?
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. are thinking
    b. is thinking
    c. thinking

    Are you at home now? - Yes. I......the film on TV.
    Выберите один ответ:
    a. watching
    b. am watching
    c. watch

Ответы 3

  • спасибо большое
  • Не за что :)
    • Автор:

      serrano8
    • 6 лет назад
    • 0
  • 1)is 2)да 3)is,she 4)c 5)b 6)a 7)c 8)a 9)c 10)c 11)c 12)b 13)a 14)b
    • Автор:

      tony19
    • 6 лет назад
    • 0
  • Добавить свой ответ

Войти через Google

или

Забыли пароль?

У меня нет аккаунта, я хочу Зарегистрироваться

How much to ban the user?
1 hour 1 day 100 years