• 20. Mike gets up … six o`clock.
    a) on b) at c) in d) of e) about

    21. Укажите интернациональное слово:
    a) book b) postman c) cabinet d) window e) door

    22. Укажите правильный графический вариант слова [tempriђә]:
    a) tempeture b) temepreture c) tamperature d) tempirature e) temperature

    23. Укажите тип вопроса:
    Did he go to the theatre?
    a) alternative b) special c)disjunctive d) general e) tag

    24. Укажите конец данного вопроса: You have never been to England, ….. ?
    a) isn`t it b) is it c) haven`t you d) have you e) aren`t you

    25. Укажите слово, где окончание «-ed» произносится как [d]
    a) opened b) wanted c) waited d) watched e) stopped

    26. Найдите грамматическую ошибку:
    The London is the capital of England.
    a) is the b) England c) The London d) the capital e) of England

    27. Укажите необходимое местоимение:
    A rich person has … money.
    a) a few b) some c) any d) a little e) much

    28. I can see … there, it is so far.
    a) something b) everything c) nothing d)anything e) anybody

    29. Укажите правильный модальный глагол:
    We … do our lessons every day.
    a) can b) may c) must d) could e) might

    30. Укажите слово, неподходящее к теме «House»:
    a) window b) ceiling c) carpet d) door e) town

    31. Употребите нужное время глагола:
    You … stay with us yesterday.
    a) can b) may c) might d) could e) must

    32. He … to me several times this year.
    a) wrote b) has written c) write d) written e) had written

    33. Укажите неинтернациональное слово:
    a) medicine b) illumination c) control d) city e) balance

    34. Завершите вопрос:
    He is full-time student, … ?
    a) doesn`t he b) isn`t he c) is he d) does he e) did he

    35. Our college occupies two building, … ?
    a) isn`t it b) is it c) don`t it d) does it e) doesn`t it

    36. Укажите нужное числительное:
    There is a gym on the … floor.
    a) first b) ground c) third d) second e) fifth

    37.Найдите грамматическую ошибку:
    Has we much sugar? Yes, we have a lot of sugar.
    a) has we? b) a lot of c) much sugar d) we have e) of sugar

    38. Укажите грамматическое время предложения:
    Yesterday our students took part in concert.
    a) Present Indefinite b) Past Indefinite c) Future Indefinite d) Present Perfect e) Past Perfect

    39. Найдите перевод слова «Телефон»:
    a) telephone b) telephony c) telepone d) telefone e) telefon

    40. Употребите необходимый предлог:
    Я учусь в полетехническом колледже.
    a) on b) at c) in d) for e) from

    41.Употребите нужную степень сравнения прилагательных:
    Mount Everest is … mountain in the world.
    a) high b) higher c) highest d) the higher e) the highest

    42. Astana is … than Pavlodar.
    a) big b) bigger c) biggest d) the bigger e) the biggest

    43. New York is … city of the USA.
    a) the largest b) large c) larger d) the larger e) most largest

    44. Укажите правильное время глагола:
    Pete and Ben … chess now.
    a) play b) plays c) are playing d) played e) is playing

    45. What … to do on Sunday.
    a) to be going b) is you going c) are you going d) will you going e) do you going

    46. Выберите правильное притяжательное местоимение:
    We are writing … exercises.
    a) my b) his c) its d) our e) their. помогите пожалуйста

Ответы 2

  • спасибо большое
  • 20.b  21.c  22.e  23.d  26.c  27.e 28.c  29.c  30.e  31.d  37.a  38.b  39.a  40.c41.e  42.b  43.a  44.c  45.c  46.d То, в чём уверена... 
    • Автор:

      solomon
    • 6 лет назад
    • 0
  • Добавить свой ответ

Войти через Google

или

Забыли пароль?

У меня нет аккаунта, я хочу Зарегистрироваться

How much to ban the user?
1 hour 1 day 100 years