• Помогите пожалуйста!

     

    1. Better late than....

    a) never  b)  always  c) seldom

     

    2. There is no place.....home.

    a)  as b)  like  c) about

     

    3. A friend in need is a friend...

    a)  really b) always   c) indeed

     

    4. .....is nothing without health.

    a) Money  b) Wealth   c) Happpiness

     

    5. When the cat is away, the .....will play.

    a) birds  b) mouse   c) mice

     

    6. An ....... a day keeps the doctor away.

    a) apple  b) orange   c) exercise

     

    7. Never put off till....what you can do today.

    a) yesterday  b)  Mondey  c) tomorrow

     

    8. Walls have....

    a) eyes  b) ears   c) hands

     

    9. A Jack of all trades is master of.....

    a) nothing b)  neither  c) none

     

    10. Tomorrow come.....

    a) never  b) late   c) seldom

Ответы 2

  • 1. Better late than....a) never b) always c) seldom2. There is no place.....home.a) as b) like c) about3. A friend in need is a friend...a) really b) always c) indeed4. .....is nothing without health.a) Money b) Wealth c) Happpiness5. When the cat is away, the .....will play.a) birds b) mouse c) mice6. An ....... a day keeps the doctor away.a) apple b) orange c) exercise7. Never put off till....what you can do today.a) yesterday b) Mondey c) tomorrow8. Walls have....a) eyes b) ears c) hands9. A Jack of all trades is master of.....a) nothing b) neither c) none10. Tomorrow come.....a) never b) late c) seldom

  • 1.a 2.b 3.b 4.b 5.b 6.a 7.c 8.b 9.a 10.b

  • Добавить свой ответ

Войти через Google

или

Забыли пароль?

У меня нет аккаунта, я хочу Зарегистрироваться

How much to ban the user?
1 hour 1 day 100 years